Is cookies ushki Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

უნ ხორბლის ფქვილი, მარგარინი ენერგეტიკული – არეული ცხიმები რაფინირებული, დეზოდორირებულ პალმის ზეთი და მისი ღირებულება: ექციები, წყალი, ემულგატორები (ცხიმოვანი მჟავების მონო - და დიგლიცირიდი, ელიტები ლიგლიცერინის და ცხიმოვანი მჟავების ეფირები, მზესუმზირის ლეციტინი), მათ შორის გაჯერებ კონსერვანტი კალიუმის სორბატი, მჟავიანობის მარეგულირებელი - ლიმონის მჟავა, ცხიმოვანი მჟავა: არომატიზატორი, საკვები საღებავი ბეტა-კაროტინი), შაქარი, მარილი „ექსტრა“, უჯერი ცხიმოვანი მ არომატიზატორი. შეიცავს ხორბლის გლუტენს. შენახვის პირობები: შენახვის ტემპერატურა (183) ° C და ჰაერის ფარდობითი ტენიანობა არაუმეტეს 75%. იმპორტიორი საქართველოში: შპს „გეოკონდიტერი“, ს/ნ202311550, მის: თბილისი, ქინძმარაულის 115. LUL82069 hotline@lukas.ua www.lukas.ua ტრანსცხომები: მათ შორის შაქარი. ცილები: ყ მარილი: მასა ნეტო: ნახშირწყლები: e350 g

Check cookies ushki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking