Is Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soft cream powder
- dairy product mix
- butter oil
- coffee cream
- butter
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- whey cheese
soft cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY MIX (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED, SHEA NUT, ILLIPE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO MASS, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COFFEE). EGG WHITE, BUTTER , SHORTENING (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, RAPESEED, CORN, COCONUT, PALM, PALM KERNEL), COFFEE CREAM (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COFFEE), DAIRY PRODUCT MIX (SKIM MILK POWDER , COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, WHEY CHEESE, MILK PROTEIN, LACTOSE), RAPESEED OIL, CACAO MASS, SOFT CREAM POWDER (SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, COCONUT], DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE, SALT) , EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RUM, COFFEE, SALT, B-CAROTENE.
Check Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


