Is Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
- riboflavin
contains less than 2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Pal
Check Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


