Is COOKIES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


