Is Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quick rolled oats
quick rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Water, Whey, Quick Rolled Oats, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Eggs, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yello 6, Red 40)
Check Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


