Is Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, semi sweet drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, anhydrous dextrose, cocoa butter and soy lecithin [an emulsifier]), palm oil, sugar, water, contains 2% or less of the following: food starch modified, glycerin, soy lecithin, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, ammonium bicarbonate, yellow #6

Check Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast