Is COOKIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR**, COCOA PASTE**, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR**, BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, RISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), SALT, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, CITRIC ACID.
Check COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


