Is cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- gluten milk soy
- milk choc chips
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, suc r, vegetable fats & oils [contains antioxidant (307b)], dark choc chips (18%) [sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, emulsifier (322), natural flavour], milk choc chips (12%) [sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifer (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], golden syrup, salt, natural flavour, raising agents (503, 500). contains: gluten milk soy may contain: egg, i peanuts
Check cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


