Is cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, suc r, vegetable fats & oils [contains antioxidant (307b)], dark choc chips (18%) [sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, emulsifier (322), natural flavour], milk choc chips (12%) [sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifer (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], golden syrup, salt, natural flavour, raising agents (503, 500). contains: gluten milk soy may contain: egg, i peanuts
Check cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


