Is Sooper Cookie Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (blended From Palm Oil & Soya Bean Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Eggs, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate (e 503), Food Colour Fd&c Yellow #5 For Usa / Food Colour (tartrazine) (e 102) For Canada & Europe.
Check Sooper Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sooper Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


