Is Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (28%) (Rolled Oats, Wholemeat Wheat Flour, Wheat Flakes), Dark Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Apricots (13%) (Antioxidant (220)), Brown Sugar, Coconut (Antioxidant (223)), Golden Syrup, Humectant (Glycerin), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant (223)), Canola Oil , Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast