Is Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholemeat wheat flour
- wheat flakes
- malted barley extract
- rolled oats
- flavours
- natural flavour
wholemeat wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (28%) (Rolled Oats, Wholemeat Wheat Flour, Wheat Flakes), Dark Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Apricots (13%) (Antioxidant (220)), Brown Sugar, Coconut (Antioxidant (223)), Golden Syrup, Humectant (Glycerin), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant (223)), Canola Oil , Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


