Is Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- peanuts & egg
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- humectant
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (28%) (Rolled Oats, Wholemeat Wheat Flour, Wheat Flakes), Dark Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Apricots (13%) (Antioxidant (220)), Brown Sugar, Coconut (Antioxidant (223)), Golden Syrup, Humectant (Glycerin), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant (223)), Canola Oil , Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Cookietime Bumper Bars Muesli Slice Chocolate Apricot 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


