Is COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, JAMAICAN JERK Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, ONION PUREE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ALLSPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, DEHYDRATED GINGER, DRIED THYME, CAYENNE PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SAVORY, DRIED SAGE, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION.

Check COOKING & GRILLING SAUCE, JAMAICAN JERK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingDipping