Is Cooking stock, turkey Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic turkey base [organic turkey flavor (contains organic turkey meat, organic turkey limers, organic gum arabic, sea salt), sea salt, organic turkey fat, organic onion powder, organic cane sugar, water, yeast extract, organic caramel color, organic flavoring, organic soy lecithin, organic garlic powder, organic olive oil, organic turmeric], sea salt.
Check Cooking stock, turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooking stock, turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


