Is Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- natural root beer extractives
natural root beer extractives
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glycerin, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Natural Root Beer Extractives, Water
Check Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cook's, Choice Root Beer Extract, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


