Is Cook's Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Ham With Natural Spices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars, protein, vitamin d, iron, potassium, cured with water, contains2% less of dextrose, salt, potassium lactate, sugar, sodium, phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate.
Check Cook's Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Ham With Natural Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook's Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Ham With Natural Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
About this product
Meat · Slice


