Is Cook's Kitchen Cook's Kitchen Outdoor Bred Honey Roast Ham Chunks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Honey (6%), Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)
Check Cook's Kitchen Cook's Kitchen Outdoor Bred Honey Roast Ham Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook's Kitchen Cook's Kitchen Outdoor Bred Honey Roast Ham Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Hormel Mary Kitchen Roast Beef Hash, Homestyle
About this product
Meat · Piece


