Is Cookstown 6 Medallion Bacon Rasher Delights Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Made using 101g of Raw Pork per 100g of finished product, Moisture is lost during smoking, cooking and roasting

Check Cookstown 6 Medallion Bacon Rasher Delights against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep