Is Cookstown 8 Giant Sausages 750g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (64%), Water, Rusk contains (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Isolated Soya Flour, Salt, Stabiliser: Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Natural Food Colour, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts (Nutmeg, White Pepper, Cayenne, Coriander, Ginger, Mace), Casings: Beef Collagen

Check Cookstown 8 Giant Sausages 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
JuicySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepBreakfast