Is Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Filtered Water, Pomegranate From Concentrate Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tannic Acid, Natural Flavors, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Xanthan Gum, Less Than 0,1 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Mix Well Before Servingmanufactured Under The Authority Of:coolbreeze (R), Beverages Of Tampa, Tampa, Fl 33647813-635-000064 Fl Oz,/1,89l

Check Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go