Is Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fl 33647813-635-000064 fl oz
- natural flavors
fl 33647813-635-000064 fl oz
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Filtered Water, Pomegranate From Concentrate Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tannic Acid, Natural Flavors, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Red 40 And Blue 1), Xanthan Gum, Less Than 0,1 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Mix Well Before Servingmanufactured Under The Authority Of:coolbreeze (R), Beverages Of Tampa, Tampa, Fl 33647813-635-000064 Fl Oz,/1,89l
Check Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Cool Breeze Beverages All Natural Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


