Is Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Lemon From Concentrate, Pulp, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5), Less Than 0,1 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Mix Well Before Servingmanufactured Under The Authority Of:coolbreeze (R), Beverages Of Tampa, Tampa, Fl 33647813-635-000064 Fl Oz,/1,89l
Check Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


