Is Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fl 33647813-635-000064 fl oz
  • natural & artificial flavors

fl 33647813-635-000064 fl oz

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Lemon From Concentrate, Pulp, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5), Less Than 0,1 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Mix Well Before Servingmanufactured Under The Authority Of:coolbreeze (R), Beverages Of Tampa, Tampa, Fl 33647813-635-000064 Fl Oz,/1,89l

Check Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cool Breeze Beverages Shelf Stable Fruit/Drink Mix - 1/2 Gal (64fl oz) Bottle - Lemonade WITH PULP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSourSweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go