Is Cool Jim's Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • agave syrup dessicated coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS (48%), SEEDS : (13.3%) [SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN], SULTANAS [SULTANAS, SUNFLOWER OIL]. WHEATGERM, SUNFLOWER OIL, AGAVE SYRUP DESSICATED COCONUT, DRIED GOJI BERRIES : MOLASSES, CASHEW NUTS, SALT : FOR ALLERGENS INCLUDING CEREALS :CONTAINING GLUTEN, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD

Check Cool Jim's Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep