Is COOL LEMON ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, COOL LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL; GUM BASE; MALTITOL SYRUP; MANNITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CITRIC ACID; MALIC ACID; ASPARTAME*; LECITHIN (SOY); MALTODEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; YELLOW 5]; GELATIN; GUM ACACIA; SORBITOL; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; NEOTAME; SUCRALOSE.
Check COOL LEMON ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, COOL LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOL LEMON ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, COOL LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
COOL LEMON ICE CUBES SUGAR FREE GUM, COOL LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


