Is Cool Way Keto Chocolate Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream milk
- modified milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream (cream Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan) Modified Milk Ingredients, Frozen Egg Yolk, Cocoa, Dextrin Fibre, Erythritol, Xylitol Glycerin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Cool Way Keto Chocolate Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Way Keto Chocolate Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


