Is Cool Whip Rich & Creamy Whipped Topping 7 Oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propellant Nitrous Oxide
Check Cool Whip Rich & Creamy Whipped Topping 7 Oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip Rich & Creamy Whipped Topping 7 Oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Cool Whip Rich & Creamy Whipped Topping 7 Oz. Aerosol Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


