Is Cool Whip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS),, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM, MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 60,, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE,, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND ASPARTAME**, (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)., CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Cool Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


