Is Cool Whip Wheat Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS),, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM, MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 60,, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE,, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND ASPARTAME**, (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)., CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Cool Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


