Is Coolhaus Dairy Free Peppermint Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookie crumb

chocolate cookie crumb

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Dessert, Base (ricemilk (water, Rice), Pure Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Standardized With Sugar), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Crumb, Variegate (soybean Oil, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Chocolate Cookie Crumb (unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Purple Marshmallow Variegate (invert Sugar, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors), Peppermint Extract, Natural Flavor (for Color). Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Coolhaus Dairy Free Peppermint Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go