Is Coolhaus Dairy Free Peppermint Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dairy Free Dessert, Base (ricemilk (water, Rice), Pure Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Standardized With Sugar), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Crumb, Variegate (soybean Oil, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Chocolate Cookie Crumb (unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Purple Marshmallow Variegate (invert Sugar, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Citric Acid And Natural Flavors), Peppermint Extract, Natural Flavor (for Color). Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Coolhaus Dairy Free Peppermint Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coolhaus Dairy Free Peppermint Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


