Is Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cupcake frosting ice cream - milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar Cookie with Sprinkles - Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Natural Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Responsibly Sourced Certified Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juices, Maltodextrin Powdered Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Vanilla Bean, Baking Soda. Cupcake Frosting Ice Cream – Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Turmeric (for Color), Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Acacia Gum.
Check Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


