Is Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar Cookie with Sprinkles - Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Natural Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Responsibly Sourced Certified Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juices, Maltodextrin Powdered Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Vanilla Bean, Baking Soda. Cupcake Frosting Ice Cream – Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Turmeric (for Color), Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Acacia Gum.
Check Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


