Is Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Cookie with Sprinkles - Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Natural Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Responsibly Sourced Certified Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juices, Maltodextrin Powdered Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Vanilla Bean, Baking Soda. Cupcake Frosting Ice Cream – Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Turmeric (for Color), Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Acacia Gum.

Check Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDrinking