Is Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • cupcake frosting ice cream - milk
  • eggs
  • natural flavors
  • butter
  • riboflavin

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Cookie with Sprinkles - Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Natural Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Responsibly Sourced Certified Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juices, Maltodextrin Powdered Sugar, Carnauba Wax), Salt, Vanilla Bean, Baking Soda. Cupcake Frosting Ice Cream – Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Salt, Turmeric (for Color), Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Acacia Gum.

Check Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDrinking
Vegan? Coolhaus Ice Crm Birthday Cake - 5.8 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful