Is Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites Vegan?

Description
Sweet, cake flavored mini bites feature a soft, moist interior and a slightly crisp exterior topped with a thin drizzle. Reviewers commonly note strong sweetness and nostalgic birthday cake flavor, praise convenience for parties and school snacks, and mention occasional uneven coating or crumbliness during handling and mixed portions reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cake flavored mini bites feature a soft, moist interior and a slightly crisp exterior topped with a thin drizzle. Reviewers commonly note strong sweetness and nostalgic birthday cake flavor, praise convenience for parties and school snacks, and mention occasional uneven coating or crumbliness during handling and mixed portions reported.
Ingredients
White rice flour, Sugars (cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup solids), Tapioca starch, Yellow corn flour, Corn starch, Palm kernel oil, Sunflower oil, Natural flavour, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Salt, Colour added (fruit juice, annatto, turmeric extracts), Carnauba wax.
Check Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Where to buy
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


