Is CoolWay Chocolate Mint Chip frozen dessert with 320 Calories Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • toasted coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream
toasted coconut
coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Inulin, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Erythritol, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour

Check CoolWay Chocolate Mint Chip frozen dessert with 320 Calories against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CoolWay Chocolate Mint Chip frozen dessert with 320 Calories is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CoolWay Chocolate Mint Chip frozen dessert with 320 Calories | Spoonful