Is Coolway, Honey, Soy & Garlic Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Thickener (1422), Garlic Powder (2.5%), Golden Syrup, Honey (2%), Soy Sauce (2%) (wheat, Soy), Acidity Regulator (260), Spices, Natural Colour (150a). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Coolway, Honey, Soy & Garlic Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coolway, Honey, Soy & Garlic Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


