Is CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Dextrin Fibre, Glucose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Erythritol, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour
Check CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


