Is Coop Bakery Double Chocolate Chunk Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Dark Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Molasses, Raising Agent (Sodium hydrogen carbonate), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).
Check Coop Bakery Double Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Bakery Double Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


