Is Coop Beef In Black Bean Sauce With Egg Fried Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Egg and Pea Rice (40%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Peas (9%), Scrambled Egg (7%) (Egg Water, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Salt), Cooked Sliced Beef (18%) (Beef, Cornflour, Sherry, Water, Colour (Plain caramel), Garlic Purée, Salt, Soya Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Wheat Flour), Water, Red Pepper (5%), Onion (4%), Water Chestnuts (4%), Rice Wine, Sugar, Salted Black Soya Beans (1%) (Black Soya Bean, Salt), Cornflour, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Chicken (Chicken, Chicken Bouillon, Salt), Sugar, Dried Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soya Beans, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Preservative (Alcohol)), Mushroom Extract, Wheat Flour. 17% Beef.

Check Coop Beef In Black Bean Sauce With Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go