Is Coop Beef In Black Bean Sauce With Egg Fried Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Egg and Pea Rice (40%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Peas (9%), Scrambled Egg (7%) (Egg Water, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Sesame Oil, Ginger Purée, Salt), Cooked Sliced Beef (18%) (Beef, Cornflour, Sherry, Water, Colour (Plain caramel), Garlic Purée, Salt, Soya Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Wheat Flour), Water, Red Pepper (5%), Onion (4%), Water Chestnuts (4%), Rice Wine, Sugar, Salted Black Soya Beans (1%) (Black Soya Bean, Salt), Cornflour, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Chicken (Chicken, Chicken Bouillon, Salt), Sugar, Dried Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soya Beans, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Preservative (Alcohol)), Mushroom Extract, Wheat Flour. 17% Beef.

Check Coop Beef In Black Bean Sauce With Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go