Is Coop Brussels Pate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Liver (40%), Pork Fat, Pork (15%), Onion, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Tomato Concentrate, Antioxidants (Potassium lactate, Ascorbic acid, Sodium ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium acetates, Sodium nitrite), Pork Rind, Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Ginger, Cardamom, Mace), Flavourings. May contain Egg, Milk and Mustard.
Check Coop Brussels Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Brussels Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Premium Brussels Sprouts Fresh Frozen Vegetables 10.8 oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Brussels® Brussels - Distinctive Cookies
Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Bettergoods Brussels Sprouts Roasting Medley
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


