Is Coop Choc Chunk Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower))), Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium carbonates, Sodium carbonates, Disodium diphosphate), Salt. Contains Wheat Flour and may contain Nuts, Soya.
Check Coop Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Choc Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


