Is Coop Choc Chunk Cookies Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower))), Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium carbonates, Sodium carbonates, Disodium diphosphate), Salt. Contains Wheat Flour and may contain Nuts, Soya.

Check Coop Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast