Is Coop Choc Chunk Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower))), Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium carbonates, Sodium carbonates, Disodium diphosphate), Salt. Contains Wheat Flour and may contain Nuts, Soya.

Check Coop Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Coop Choc Chunk Cookies | Spoonful