Is Coop Crème Fraiche Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (milk), Tapioca Starch, Stabilizer (pectin). Contains: Milk. May Contain Nuts.
Check Coop Crème Fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Crème Fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


