Is Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy liquid creamer delivers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced sweet-cream and vanilla notes, commonly stirred into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and desserts. Reviewers praise ease of use, consistent flavor, and rich mouthfeel; some note it can be overly sweet or artificial for sensitive palates and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup**, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)***, Maltodextrin**, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (non-nutritive Sweetener). **adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar *** Not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: Milk.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item