No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Coop Flame Grilled Chicken Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (99%), Brown Sugar, Salt, Flame Grilled Chicken.

Check Coop Flame Grilled Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Coop Flame Grilled Chicken Slices | Spoonful